“City Hotels” is a new and rapidly growing company in the hospitality business of Georgia.  “City Hotels” Ltd. currently owns and manages two 4* hotels in Tbilisi: “City Avenue” and “City Center”, providing 118 hotel rooms in total.
City Hotels entered the local market in 2016, introducing the “City Avenue” Hotel located on 140 Agmashenebeli avenue. The local brand quickly gained trust and popularity and in 2017, opened another 4* hotel “City Center” on 24 King Tamar avenue.
In the frames of further development in hospitality business Company plans opening of new hotels in 2020-2021 years.
The concept of both hotels is based on setting high standards of hospitality services and creating a perfect combination of comfort, high quality of service and value.
“City Hotels” team believes, that achievement of desired service quality is possible only on a basis of regular trainings, increasing qualification and motivation of employees.
“City Hotels” offer a perfect atmosphere and services as for business as well as for leisure travelers!